| En

Red Data List

 

This classification is due to recommendations of Rare and disappearing species Commission under Ministry of Nature from 8 November 1994.

0 - Known earlier on the territory, but disappeared now.
1 - Quantity is very low; danger to disappear.
2 - Quantity firmly decreasing; if this way then soon it will be Status 1.
3 - Quantity is small; spread on a limited territory.
4 - Status isnt determined; its condition causes alarm, but for certain conclusion extra information is necessary.
5 - Quantity and spreading is reestablished under the influence of natural cause and protection.

Fish of Red Data List of Chukotka autonomous district, inhabited the territory of Beringia park
1. Alaska Blackfish (Dallia delicatissima Smitt, 1881). Status 4
2. Alaska Blackfish (Dallia pectoralis Bean, 1880). Status 4
3. Threespine Stickleback (Gasterosteus aculeatus L. 1758). Status 3
4. Slimy Sculpin (Cottus cognatus cognatus Richardson, 1836). Status 4

Birds of Red Data List of Chukotka autonomous district,inhabited the territory of Beringia park.
1. Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii Gray). Status 3.
2. Lesser white-fronted goose (Anser erythropus L.). Status 3.
3. Emperor Goose (Anser canagicus (Sevastianov, 1802). Status 3.
4. Bewicks Swan (Cygnus bewickii Yarrell, 1830). Status 3.
5. Tundra Snow Goose Cygnus columbianus Ord, 1815). Status 3.
6. Golden eagle (Aquila chrysaetos L., 1758). Status 2.
7. White-tailed Sea Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla L., 1758). Status 3.
8. Steller's sea eagle (Haliaeetus pelagicus (Pallas, 1811). Status 2.
9. Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus , L., 1758). Status 3.
10. Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771). Status 3.
11. Spoonbill Sandpiper(Eurynorhynchus pygmeus L., 1758. Status 1.
12. Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Tryngites subruficollis Vieillot, 1819). Status 3.
13. Ivory Gull (Pagofila eburnea Phipps, 1774). Status 3.
14. Kittlitzs Murrelet (Brahyramphus brevirostris Vigors, 1829). Status 3.
15. Northern Shrike (Lanius excubitor L., 1758). Status 4.
16. Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus L.). Status 3.
17. Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis middendorffii Severtsov, 1872). Status 3.
18. Brant (Branta bernicla L., 1758). Status 2.
19. American Wigeon (Anas americana Gmelin, 1789). Status 3.
20. Stellers Eider (Polysticta stelleri Pallas, 1769). Status 3.
21. Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri Brandt, 1847). Status 3.
22. Eurasian Dotterel (Eudromias morinellus L., 1758). Status 3.
23. Wandering Tattler (Heteroscelus incanus Gmelin, 1789). Status 3
24. Bairds Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii Coues, 1861). Status 3
25. Rock Sandpiper (Calidris ptilocnemis Coues, 1873). Status 3.
26. Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri Cabanis, 1857). Status 4.
27. Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla L., 1758). Status 4.
28. Sabines Gull (Xema sabini Sabine, 1819). Status 3.
29. Rosss Gull (Rhodostethia rosea McGillivray), 1824. Status 5.
30. Snowy Owl (Nyctea scandiaca L., 1758). Status 3.

Mammals of Red Data List Chukchi autonomous district, inhabited the territory of Beringia park.
1. Polar Bear (Ursus maritimus Phipps, 1774). Status 4.
2. Sea Lion (Eumetopias jubatus Schreber, 1776). Status 2.
3. Harbor Porpoise (Phocoena phocoena vomerina Gill, 1865). Status 4.
4. Narwhal (Monodon monoceros L., 1758). Status 3.
5. Gray Whale (Eschrichtius robustus Lilljeborg, 1861). Status 4.
6. Bowhead Whale(Balaena mysticetus L., 1758) Status 5.
7. Humpback (Megaptera novaeangliae Borowski, 1781). Status 3.
8. Blue Whale (Balaenoptera musculus L., 1758). Status 1.
9. Fin Whale (Balaenoptera physalus L., 1758). Status 4.
10. Fish Whale (Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828). Status 3.
11. Snow Sheep (Ovis nivicola lydekkeri Kowarzik, 1913). Status 3.
12. Least Shrew (Sorex minutissimus tschuktchorum Stroganov, 1949). Status 3.
13. Sperm Whale (Physeter catodon (macrocephalus) L., 1758). Status 3.

Vascular plants of the territory of Beringia park and included into the Red Data List of Russia.
1. Alaska wormwood(Artemisia senjavinensis Bess). Status 3
2. Richardson Bittercress (Cardamine sphenophylla Jurtzev). Status 3
3. High Bush Cranberry (Viburnum edule (Michx.) Rafin.). Status 3
4. Alpine Sweet-vetch (Hedysarum americanum (Michx.) Britt.). Status 3
5. Walpole Poppy (Papaver walpolei A.Pors.). Status 3.
6. Alaska Wild Rhubarb (Polygonum alaskanum (Small) Wight ex Hulten). Status 3
7. Chukch Primeros (Primula beringensis (A.Pirs.) Jurtz.). Status 3
8. Cinquefoil (Potentilla beringensis Jurtzev) Status 1
9. Balsam Poplar (Populus balsamifera L.) Status 3
10. Write Water-carpet (Chrysosplenium rimosum Kom.). Status 3.

Plus 45 species of vascular plants included into the Red Data List of Chukchi autonomous district
1. Low Selaginella (Selaginella selaginoides L.). Status 3
2. Northern Beach Fern (Phegopteris connectilis Michx.). Status 2.
3. Oak Fern (Gymnocarpium dryopteris L.). Status 2
4. Lance-leaved Grapefern (Botrychium lanceolatum S. G. Gmel.). Status 3
5. Ditchgrass (Ruppia maritima L.) Status 3
6. Tufted Clubrush (olboschoenus planiculmis Fr. Schmidt). Status 2
7. Sedge (Carex micropoda . . .). Status 3
8. Bluegrass (Poa beringiana Probat.). Status 3.
9. Arctic Alkaligrass (Puccinellia beringensis Tzvel.). Status 3
10. Large-flower Spaergrass (Arctopoa eminens . Presl.). Status 3
11. Arctic Bladderpod (Lesquerella arctica Wormsk. ex Hornem.). Status 3
12. Hooker Rockress (Aphragmus eschscholtzianus Andrz. ex DC.). Status 3
13. Common Chickweed (Stellaria dicranoides Cham. et Schlecht.). Status 3.
14. Matted Sandwort (Arenaria longipedunculata Hult.). Status 3.
15. Cinquefoil (Potentilla beringensis Jurtz.). Status 1.
16. Arctic harebell (ampanula tschuktschorum Jurtz.). Status 3.
17. Alaska Spring-beauty (laytoniella vassilievii Kuzen.). Status 3
18. Walpole Poppy (Papaver walpolei A. Pors.) Status 3
19. Greenland Primrose (Primula egaliksensis Wormsk.) Status 3.
20. Northern Rock Jasmin (Androsace semiperennis Jurtz.). Status 3
21. Chukch Primerose (Primula tschuktschorum Kjellm.). Status 3.
22. Primerose (Primula xanthobasis Fed.). Status 3.
23. High Bush Cranberry (Viburnum edule Michx.). Status 3
24. Richardson Bittercress (ardamine sphenophylla Jurtz.). Status 3.
25. Alaska Wild Rhubarb (Aconogonon alaskanum Small). Status 3
26. Mountain Sorrel (Rumex krausei Jurtz. et Petrovsky). Status 3.
27. Oxytrope (xytropis wrangelii Jurtz.) Status 3.
28. Northern Sweet-vetch (edysarum mackenzii Richards.). Status 3.
29. Balsam Poplar (Populus balsamifera L.). Status 3
30. Drummond Anemone (Anemone multiceps Greene). Status 3.
31. Celery-leaf Crowfoot (Ranunculus punctatus Jurtz.). Status 3.
32. Pondweed (illaea aquatica L.). Status 3.
33. Roseroot (Rhodiola rosea L.). Status 4.
34. Mint (entha canadensis L.). Status 3
35. Siberian Aster (rigeron hyperboreus Greene.). Status 3.
36. Alaska Wormwood (Artemisia senjavinensis Bess.). Status 3
37. Smooth Braya (Arabidopsis bursifolia DC.). Status 3
38. Moonwort (otrychium lunaria L.). Status 3
39. Write Water-carpet (Chrysosplenium rimosum Kom.). Status 3.
40. Slender Cliff-break (ryptogramma stelleri (S. G. Gmel.) Status 3
41. Northern Shooting star (Dodecatheon frigidum Cham. et Schlecht.). Status 3
42. Nesodraba grandis Langsd (Nesodraba grandis Langsd.) Status 3
43. Marsh Felwort (Lomatogonium rotatum L.). Status 3
44. Hemlock Parsley(Podistera macounii Goult. et Rose). Status 3.
45. Oxytrope (Juncus filiformis L.). Status 3.
Besides there are about 38 species of rare moss, lichen, mushrooms.

Wandering Tattler
Wandering Tattler
Emperor Goose
Emperor Goose
Bairds Sandpiper
Bairds Sandpiper
Rock Sandpiper
Rock Sandpiper
Bowhead Whale
Bowhead Whale
Sabines Gull
Sabines Gull
Sea Lion
Sea Lion
Gray Whale
Gray Whale
Spoonbill Sandpiper
Spoonbill Sandpiper
Tundra Snow Goose
Tundra Snow Goose
Western Sandpiper
Western Sandpiper
Hemlock Parsley
Hemlock Parsley
Alaska wormwood
Alaska wormwood